Taxon

Chamaedorea geonomiformis

Chamaedorea geonomiformis
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Chamaedorea tenella
Distribution: Mexico and Central America
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual