Taxon

Chamaedorea seifrizii

.
.
Common name: Bamboo Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Chamaedorea donnell-smithii, Chamaedorea erumpens
Distribution: Central America
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Palm
Usage: Ornamental

Locations

. . Area
. Individual