Taxon

Bidens campylotheca

.
.
Common name: Koko'olau or Ko'oko'olau
Family: Asteraceae (Aster)
Distribution: Hawaii
IUCN Red List: Vulnerable
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub
Usage: Used to make a tea

Locations

. . Area
. Individual