Taxon

Dendrocalamus giganteus [India Seedling]

Dendrocalamus giganteus [India Seedling]
.
Family: Poaceae (Grass)
Synonym: Sinocalamus giganteus
Distribution: India
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual