Taxon

Dendrocalamus strictus

.
.
Common name: Male Bamboo
Family: Poaceae (Grass)
Distribution: India
Life form: Herbaceous perennial
Usage: Construction, Furniture, Mats, Baskets, Paper Pulp

Locations

. . Area
. Individual