Taxon

Calathea cylindrica 'Green Ice'

Calathea cylindrica 'Green Ice'
.
Family: Marantaceae (Prayer-Plant)
Synonym: Calathea grandifolia
Distribution: Brazil
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual