Taxon

Tabebuia impetiginosa

.
.
Common name: Pink Ipê or Pink Lapacho
Family: Bignoniaceae (Trumpet-creeper)
Distribution: South America
Life form: Tree
Usage: Ornamental, Inner Bark used as to make an expectorant medicinal tea

Locations

. . Area
. Individual