Taxon

Calathea fasciata

 
1 / 2
  Next
Calathea fasciata
.
Family: Marantaceae (Prayer-Plant)
Synonym: Calathea rotundifolia var. fasciata
Distribution: Brazil
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual