Taxon

Falcataria moluccana

Falcataria moluccana
.
Family: Fabaceae (Bean)
Synonym: Albizia moluccana
Distribution: Indonesia (the Moluccas), Papua New Guinea, and the Solomon Islands
Life form: Tree
Usage: Agroforestry as Shade for Coffee Growing,

Locations

. . Area
. Individual