Taxon

Selaginella umbrosa

Selaginella umbrosa
.
Family: Selaginellaceae (Spikemoss)
Synonym: Selaginella lemairei
Distribution: Tropical America, Yucatan to Colombia
Life form: Fern

Locations

. . Area
. Individual