Taxon

Heliconia mathiasiae 'Pacal'

.
.
Family: Heliconiaceae (Heliconia)
Synonym: Heliconia golfodulcensis
Distribution: Mexico to Nicaragua
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual