Taxon

Hevea brasiliensis

.
.
Common name: rubber tree
Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge)
Distribution: Brazil
Life form: Tree
Usage: milky latex extracted from the tree is the primary source of natural rubber

Locations

. . Area
. Individual