Taxon

Bambusa beecheyana

.
.
Family: Poaceae (Grass)
Synonym: Sinocalamus beecheyanus
Distribution: China
Life form: Herbaceous perennial
Usage: Edible Bamboo Shoots

Locations

. . Area
. Individual