Taxon

Musa itinerans

.
.
Common name: Yunnan banana
Family: Musaceae (Banana)
Distribution: Yunnan, China
Life form: Herbaceous perennial
Usage: an important staple for wild Asian elephants

Locations

. . Area
. Individual