Taxon

Pinanga disticha

Pinanga disticha
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Areca disticha
Distribution: Sumatra and Malaysia
Habitat: Mountainous Rain Forest
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual