Taxon

Pachystachys coccinea

.
.
Common name: Cardinal's Guard
Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus)
Synonym: Justicia coccinea
Distribution: West Indies, Northern South America
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual