Taxon

Rhodomyrtus tomentosa

.
.
Common name: Hill Gooseberry, Downy Myrtle
Family: Myrtaceae (Myrtle)
Distribution: India to China, Philippines
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub
Usage: Edible Fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual