Taxon

Garcinia humilis

.
.
Common name: hatrack fruit, achacha
Family: Clusiaceae (Mangosteen)
Synonym: Rheedia lateriflora
Distribution: Trinidad/Tobago Jamaica
Life form: Tree
Usage: Edible Fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual