Taxon

Veitchia filifera

Veitchia filifera
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Veitchia sessilifolia
Distribution: Fiji
Habitat: Moist forested valleys
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual