Taxon

Ilex paraguariensis

.
.
Common name: Yerba Mate
Family: Aquifoliaceae (Holly)
Distribution: Paraguay, Argentina, Brazil
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub
Usage: The Source of the Mate beverage

Locations

. . Area
. Individual