Taxon

Manilkara zapota 'Giant Vietnamese'

.
.
Common name: Giant Vietnamese Sapodilla
Family: Sapotaceae (Sapodilla)
Distribution: Vietnam
Life form: Tree
Usage: Edible Fruit, fresh or used in the making of chewing gum

Locations

. . Area
. Individual