Taxon

Schizostachyum glaucifolium

.
.
Common name: Ohe
Family: Poaceae (Grass)
Distribution: New Guinea
Life form: Herbaceous perennial
Usage: Used to make Hawaiian Nose Flute

Locations

. . Area
. Individual