Taxon

Caryota mitis

.
.
Common name: Clustered Fishtail Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Distribution: India, Southeast Asia
Habitat: Understory, occurs in a variety of habitats
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual