Taxon

Plumbago zeylanica

.
.
Common name: White leadwort, ‘Ilie‘e, Hilieʻe, ʻIlieo, Lauhihi
Family: Plumbaginaceae (Leadwort)
Distribution: Pan Tropical
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual