Taxon

Dypsis madagascariensis

Dypsis madagascariensis
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Chrysalidocarpus madagascariensis
Distribution: Madagascar
Habitat: Madagascar dry to wet forests
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual