Taxon

Gustavia superba

.
.
Common name: Membrillo, Sachamango, Heaven Lotus
Family: Lecythidaceae (Brazil-nut)
Distribution: Colombia, Panama, Ecuador
Life form: Tree
Usage: Leaves used to make anti-fever tea

Locations

. . Area
. Individual