Taxon

Brachychiton diversifolius

.
.
Common name: Kurrajong
Family: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Distribution: Australia
Life form: Tree
Usage: Seeds eaten, bark soaked and used to make drinks

Locations

. . Area
. Individual