Taxon

Latania loddigesii

.
.
Common name: Blue Latan Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Chamaerops excelsior, Latania glaucophylla
Distribution: Round Island in the Mascarene Islands
Habitat: Open Forest
IUCN Red List: Endangered
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual