Taxon

Geonoma congesta

.
.
Common name: Suita Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Geonoma calyptrogynoidea
Distribution: Central to South America
Habitat: lowland and premontane Rain Forest
Life form: Palm
Usage: Leaves used for thatching

Locations

. . Area
. Individual